Community Calendars

Month View
 

Warner Robins Calendar

Monday, October 14
  • RAFB NEO Training

    Monday, October 14 @ 7:30 am - 3:00 pm - A Building A100 Auditorium

  • Kindergarten GKDS Training

    Monday, October 14 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm - W Building Quads W113A, W113B, W113D

  • Driver’s Ed

    Monday, October 14 @ 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm - H Building Room H-5

Tuesday, October 15
  • RAFB NEO Training

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 7:30 am - 3:00 pm - A Building A100 Auditorium

  • Forklift Safety

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - H Building Room H-8

  • GA Institute of Technology Value-Added Safety WR-ALC

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - W Building Quads W113A & W113B

  • STEM Unit Planning K-2nd Grade

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 8:30 am - 3:00 pm - W Building Quad W112C

  • American Sign Language Level I

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - A Building A205 Boardroom

Wednesday, October 16
  • RAFB NEO Training

    Wednesday, October 16 @ 7:30 am - 3:00 pm - A Building A100 Auditorium

  • GA Institute of Technology Value-Added Safety WR-ALC

    Wednesday, October 16 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - W Building Quads W113A & W113B

  • MGRESA WIDA FY20 PD Offering

    Wednesday, October 16 @ 8:00 am - 3:30 pm - W Building Quad W113D

Thursday, October 17
  • RAFB NEO Training

    Thursday, October 17 @ 7:30 am - 3:00 pm - A Building A100 Auditorium

  • Heartsaver Instructor Training

    Thursday, October 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - H Building Room H-6

  • MGRESA WIDA FY20 PD Offering

    Thursday, October 17 @ 8:00 am - 3:30 pm - W Building Quad W113D

  • MGRESA Regional Counselor Consortium

    Thursday, October 17 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm - W Building Quad W113B

  • American Sign Language Level I

    Thursday, October 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - A Building A205 Boardroom

Friday, October 18
  • RAFB NEO Training

    Friday, October 18 @ 7:30 am - 3:00 pm - A Building A100 Auditorium

  • Heartsaver Instructor Training

    Friday, October 18 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - H Building Room H-6

Sunday, October 20
  • Delta Academy/GEMS Youth Mentoring Sessions

    Sunday, October 20 @ 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm - G Building Multipurpose, Student Lounge, G105, G106

 

Macon Calendar

Monday, October 14
  • BB&T AE Class

    Monday, October 14 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building I-Room 214

  • Irving Consumer Products OSHA Training

    Monday, October 14 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building N-Room 107

  • Orange Duffle Bag Class

    Monday, October 14 @ 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Building I-Quad A

Tuesday, October 15
  • BB&T AE Class

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building I-Room 214

  • Irving Consumer Products OSHA Training

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building N-Room 107

  • Lock Out|Tag Out

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm - Building N-Room 106

  • BFTS Quality Rated Advisory Board Meeting

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Building I-Quad B

  • Respiratory Protection

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - Building N-Room 106

  • American Sign Language

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Building I-Room 232

Wednesday, October 16
  • Dept. of Revenue Regional Exams

    Wednesday, October 16 @ 7:00 am - 5:30 pm - Building I-Quad A

  • BB&T AE Class

    Wednesday, October 16 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building I-Room 214

  • Irving Consumer Products OSHA Training

    Wednesday, October 16 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building N-Room 107

Thursday, October 17
  • Dept. of Revenue Regional Exams

    Thursday, October 17 @ 7:00 am - 5:30 pm - Building I-Quad A

  • BB&T AE Class

    Thursday, October 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building I-Room 214

  • Irving Consumer Products OSHA Training

    Thursday, October 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building N-Room 107

  • MGRESA Substitute Teacher Workshop

    Thursday, October 17 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm - Building H-Auditorium

  • MGRESA TAPP Providers

    Thursday, October 17 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm - Building I-Quad D

  • Hazard Communications

    Thursday, October 17 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm - Building N-Room 106

  • 1098T Training

    Thursday, October 17 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building I-Room 215

  • CLCP Meeting

    Thursday, October 17 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm - Building N-Room 105

  • Machine Guarding

    Thursday, October 17 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - Building N-Room 106

  • MGRESA APEL Meeting

    Thursday, October 17 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Building I-Quad B

  • American Sign Language

    Thursday, October 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Building I-Room 232

Friday, October 18
  • Armstrong PLC Training

    Friday, October 18 @ 7:00 am - 3:00 pm - Building N-Room 109

  • Irving Consumer Products OSHA Training

    Friday, October 18 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building N-Room 107

  • Middle Ga. P-20 Collaborative Meeting

    Friday, October 18 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm - Building I-Quad B

  • Leadership 101

    Friday, October 18 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm - Building I-Room 102

 

Milledgeville Calendar

Tuesday, October 15
  • Academic Affairs Administrator Training

    Tuesday, October 15 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm - H-107A & H-107C

Wednesday, October 16
  • Milledgeville Chamber of Commerce—Eggs and Issues

    Wednesday, October 16 @ 7:30 am - 9:00 am - H-107B & H-107D

  • Academic Affairs Administrator Training

    Wednesday, October 16 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm - H-107A & H-107C

Thursday, October 17
  • Department of Juvenile Justice

    Thursday, October 17 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm - H-317

Friday, October 18
  • Titans Leadership

    Friday, October 18 - H-106