Community Calendars

Month View
 

Warner Robins Calendar

Monday, May 13
  • NEO Training

    Monday, May 13 @ 7:30 am - 3:00 pm - A Building Auditorium

  • DWMS Training

    Monday, May 13 @ 7:30 am - 4:00 pm - H Building Room H-6

  • Electronics Circuit Refresher & Troubleshooting

    Monday, May 13 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm - C Building Room C103

  • Electronics Circuit Refresher & Troubleshooting

    Monday, May 13 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm - C Building Room C103

  • Driver’s Education

    Monday, May 13 @ 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm - H Building Room H-6

Tuesday, May 14
  • NEO Training

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 7:30 am - 3:00 pm - A Building Auditorium

  • DWMS Training

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 7:30 am - 4:00 pm - H Building Room H-6

  • Operations Management 101

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 7:30 am - 4:00 pm - W Building Quad W113B

  • Electronics Circuit Refresher & Troubleshooting

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm - C Building Room C103

  • Electronics Circuit Refresher & Troubleshooting

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm - C Building Room C103

  • Dual Enrollment Pre-Registration

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm - A Building Auditorium

  • Dual Enrollment Pre-Registration

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm - A Building Auditorium

  • American Sign Language Level II

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - A Building A205 Boardroom

Wednesday, May 15
  • DWMS Training

    Wednesday, May 15 @ 7:30 am - 4:00 pm - H Building Room H-6

  • Operations Management 101

    Wednesday, May 15 @ 7:30 am - 4:00 pm - W Building Quad W113B

  • Electronics Circuit Refresher & Troubleshooting

    Wednesday, May 15 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm - C Building Room C103

  • Electronics Circuit Refresher & Troubleshooting

    Wednesday, May 15 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm - C Building Room C103

  • Forklift Safety

    Wednesday, May 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - H Building Room H-8

  • New Student Orientation

    Wednesday, May 15 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm - W Building Quad W113A/W113C

  • Dual Enrollment Pre-Registration

    Wednesday, May 15 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm - A Building Auditorium

Thursday, May 16
  • DWMS Training

    Thursday, May 16 @ 7:30 am - 4:00 pm - H Building Room H-6

  • NEO Training

    Thursday, May 16 @ 7:30 am - 3:00 pm - A Building Auditorium

  • Operations Management 101

    Thursday, May 16 @ 7:30 am - 4:00 pm - W Building Quad W113B

  • Electronics Circuit Refresher & Troubleshooting

    Thursday, May 16 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm - C Building Room C103

  • Electronics Circuit Refresher & Troubleshooting

    Thursday, May 16 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm - C Building Room C103

  • HS FA CPR/AED

    Thursday, May 16 @ 8:30 am - 5:30 pm - H Building Room H-5

  • Professional Development DHY

    Thursday, May 16 @ 9:00 am - 4:30 pm - W Building W112 Boardroom

  • GAWHE Executive Committee Meeting

    Thursday, May 16 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm - W Building Quad W113D

  • American Sign Language Level II

    Thursday, May 16 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - A Building A205 Boardroom

Friday, May 17
  • DWMS Training

    Friday, May 17 @ 7:30 am - 4:00 pm - H Building Room H-6

  • NEO Training

    Friday, May 17 @ 7:30 am - 3:00 pm - A Building Auditorium

  • Operations Management 101

    Friday, May 17 @ 7:30 am - 4:00 pm - W Building Quad W113B

  • Electronics Circuit Refresher & Troubleshooting

    Friday, May 17 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm - C Building Room C103

  • Electronics Circuit Refresher & Troubleshooting

    Friday, May 17 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm - C Building Room C103

  • ASN Orientation

    Friday, May 17 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm - W Building Quad W113D

  • Introduction to American Sign Language

    Friday, May 17 @ 8:30 am - 11:30 am - H Building Room H-5

Saturday, May 18
  • Rep GA Institute Ready to Lead Workshop

    Saturday, May 18 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm - W Building W112 Boardroom

  • Entrepreneur Boot Camp

    Saturday, May 18 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm - H Building Room H-5

  • Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Scholarship Award Program

    Saturday, May 18 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm - A Building Auditorium

  • Punch Front Gymnastics/Cheer Banquet

    Saturday, May 18 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm - W Building All Quads

Sunday, May 19
  • Delta GEMS/Academy Youth Mentoring Sessions

    Sunday, May 19 @ 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm - G Building G120 Multipurpose Area, G106, G107

 

Macon Calendar

Tuesday, May 14
  • MGRESA Wrap Around Coordinators Statewide Mtg

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm - Building I-Quad B

  • New Student Orientation

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm - Building I-Quad A

  • GaPBS Conference Planning Meeting

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm - Building I-Quad D

  • Juvenile Data Exchange Training

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 10:30 am - 12:30 pm - Building I-Room 102

  • MGRESA APEL

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Building I-Quad D

  • GCSU Teacher Education Program

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Building I-Room 313

  • GCSU Teacher Education Program

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Building I-Room 314

Wednesday, May 15
  • Governor’s Strategic Highway Safety Plan Summit

    Wednesday, May 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - Building H-Auditorium

Thursday, May 16
  • Georgia Fire Inspectors Association Meeting

    Thursday, May 16 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm - Building H-Auditorium

  • One Macon! Education Build Session

    Thursday, May 16 @ 8:30 am - 10:30 am - Building I-Quad A

  • MGRESA TAPP Providers

    Thursday, May 16 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm - Building I-Quad B

Saturday, May 18
  • GCSU Teacher Education Program

    Saturday, May 18 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm - Building I-Room 313

  • GCSU Teacher Education Program

    Saturday, May 18 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm - Building I-Room 315

  • GCSU Teacher Education Program

    Saturday, May 18 @ 9:30 am - 4:00 pm - Building I-Room 317

  • GCSU Teacher Education Program

    Saturday, May 18 @ 10:30 am - 4:00 pm - Building I-Room 316

 

Milledgeville Calendar

Monday, May 13
  • Department of Juvenile Justice

    Monday, May 13 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - H-303 & H-317

Tuesday, May 14
  • Department of Juvenile Justice

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - H-303 & H-317

  • Oconee RESA Board Meeting

    Tuesday, May 14 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am - H-106

Wednesday, May 15
  • Chamber of Commerce—Eggs and Issues

    Wednesday, May 15 @ 7:30 am - 9:00 am - H-107A and H-107C

  • Department of Juvenile Justice

    Wednesday, May 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - H-303 & H-317

Thursday, May 16
  • Department of Juvenile Justice

    Thursday, May 16 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - H-303 & H-317

  • New Student Orientation

    Thursday, May 16 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm - H-107A and H-107C

Friday, May 17
  • Department of Juvenile Justice

    Friday, May 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - H-303 & H-317