Faculty and Staff Directory

Office of the President

Allen, Ivan H.
President
Ed.D., Nova Southeastern University

Brown, Brenda
Vice President for Adult Education
M.P.A., Atlanta University

Burks, Deborah
Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness
M.Ed., Capella University

Davis, Dana D.
Vice President for Satellite Operations
M.Ed., Georgia Southern University

Holloway, Amy
Vice President for Academic Affairs
Ed.D., University of Georgia

Jackson, Craig
Vice President for Student Affairs
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Lee, Rebecca R., CEDT
Vice President for Economic Development
B.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Long, Gardner, J. II
Vice President for Technology
M.S.I.S., Arkansas State University

Scruggs, Jeff
Executive Vice President
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Siniard, Michelle
Vice President for Administrative Financial Services
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Thompson, Joan
Vice President for Satellite Operations South
Ed.D., University of Phoenix

Buchanan, Suzanne
Executive Assistant to the President

Steele, Danielle
Administrative Support Assistant
A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Academic Affairs

Barbee, David
Library Technical Assistant
B.A., Mercer University

Barnwell, Kimberly
Program Assistant, Dental Hygiene, South
B.A.A., University of Management & Technology

Bell, Foster
Director, Academic Success Center
Ed. S., University of Tennessee

Bonner, LaKaisha
Program Assistant, Dental Hygiene, North
B.S., DeVry University

Bunn, Dumont
Director of Library Services South
Ph.D., Florida State University

Bush, Belle
Librarian
M.L.I.S., University of South Carolina

Calhoun, Sebeth
Program Assistant, Health Technology Department
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Cliett, Brenda
Program Assistant
Certificate, Middle Georgia Technical College

Crane, Stephanie
Evening Reference Librarian
M.L.I.S., Valdosta State University

Dalton, Sarah
Program Assistant
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Dixon, Jody
Online Learning Coordinator
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Durham, Shannon
Dean, General Education
M.B.A., American InterContinental University

Engel, Michael A.
Dean, Aerospace, Trade & Industry
M.A.S., Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Floyd, Charlene
Library Assistant, North
B.A.A., Southeastern Louisiana University

Garnto, Terri
Library Assistant

Huskey, Julie
Evening Reference Librarian
M.S.L.S., University of North Texas

Johnson, Cathy
Executive Director for Curriculum & Academic Support
M.S., Georgia College and State University

Kramer, Jay A.M.
Dean, Public Safety & Professional Services
Ph.D., Capella University

Malcom, Kathy
Administrative Assistant, Vice President of Academic Affairs
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

McArthur, Neil
Director, Library and Media Services
M.S.L.S., Florida State University

Nester, DeAnn
Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs South
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Nipper, Carter L.
Librarian, Milledgeville Campus
M.Lib., Emory University

Pena, Paula
Dean, Health Sciences
M.Ed., Georgia College and State University

Poundstone, Dawn M., CCSS
Curriculum Specialist
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Price, Jessica
Library Technical Assistant
B.A., Georgia Southwestern State University

Repzynski, Allison
Reference & Instruction Librarian
M.S.L.S., Florida State University

Rumney, Cindy
Dean, Distance Education
Ed.D., University of Georgia

Rutledge, Della
Administrative Assistant
B.B.A., Saint Leo University

Strickland, Sherry
Administrative Assistant
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Struby, Hazel
Assistant Vice President for Operations North
Ed.D., NOVA Southeastern University

Swann, Sabrina
Dean, Business & Computer Technologies
Ed.S., Troy State University

Turner, Jackie J.
Associate Dean, Milledgeville Campus
M.A.Ed., University of Sarasota

Westbrook, Kennethia
Evening Manager
M.S., Troy University

Young, Lyn
Evening Reference Librarian
M.Lib., Emory University

Administrative Financial Services

Barnickel, Judy
Campus Mail/Courier South
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Bennett, Alaina
Executive Director of Administrative Financial Services
M.Acc., Georgia College & State University

Copeland, Brett
Coordinator
B.S., Georgia College & State University

Cutler-Ervin, Michelle
Director, Childcare Development Centers
M.A., Concordia University

Jeffers, Megan
Accounts Payable Technician
B.B.A., University of West Georgia

Lankford, Jacqueline
Childcare Assistant
B.S., Georgia College & State University

Lodge, Jacinta
Childcare Assistant
B.A., National University

Love, Mitzi
Childcare Assistant
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Maye, Martha
Administrative Assistant

Miller, Yolanda
Accounts Receivable Technician

Moore, Debbie
Budgeting Technician

Nobles, Brittni
Childcare Assistant
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Prickett, Donna
Purchasing Technician

Ross, Elma
Food Service

Scott, Millicent
Teacher
B.S., Georgia Southern University

Steeh, Charleen
Childcare Assistant
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Walker, Eddie
Asset Management Specialist

White, Deryl
Childcare Assistant
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Wilburn, Rhonda
Purchasing Technician
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Williams, Heather
Teacher
B.S., Georgia College & State University

Adult Education

Allison, Hope
Program Assistant
B.A., Macon State College

Blackmon, Valerie
Transition Specialist North
M.A., Webster University

Brown, Kenneth R.
Director of Operations North
M.Ed., Mercer University

Caldwell, Dedra
Chief GED Examiner
B.B.A., GA Southern University

Cloud, Sharon
Instructional Coordinator
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Devero, Sallie
Assistant Vice President for Adult Education
M.Ed., Mercer University

Dorn, Phyllis
Vista Grant Supervisor
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Ferguson, Dorothy
Director of Operations South
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Gault, Sherian
Program Assistant

Hill, Priscilla
Advisor, Adult Education
B.S.W., Fort Valley State University

Kim, Yumi
Instructional Coordinator
B.A., Kangwon National University

King, Joi
Instructional Coordinator
B.A., Southern University

Lee, Daron
Community Development Coordinator
M.S., Troy University

Tucker, Rosalind, CCSS
Program Assistant
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Full-Time Adult Education Faculty

Batson, Lynn
Adult Education
B.A., Macon College

Davis, LaShan
Adult Education
M.Ed., Walden University

Dennis, Lisa
Adult Education
M.P.A., Troy University

Hicks-Grable, Kimberly
Adult Education
B.A., Georgia College & State University

Hubbard, Rosa
Adult Education
B.S., Macon State College

Hunter-Tyus, Arttrell
Adult Education
M.S., University of Phoenix

Johnson, Jeremiah
Adult Education
M.Ed., Georgia Southern University

Koplin, Rhonda
Adult Education
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Lee, Lisa
Adult Education
B.S., Wesleyan College

Norfleet, Marilyn
Adult Education
Ed.S., Georgia College & State University

Peace, E.O.
Adult Education
M.Ed., Mercer University

Ross, Ethel
Adult Education
B.S.W., Fort Valley State University

Smith, Andrea
Adult Education
B.S., Macon State College

Spivey, Tiffany
Adult Education
M.A., University of Phoenix

Webb, Tammy
Adult Education
B.S., Fort Valley State University

Economic Development

Eppler, Diane
Economic Development Project Specialist

Felts, Al
Economic Development Instructor

Griner, Andrea, CEcD
Project Manager
B.S., University of Georgia

Howard, Phil
Economic Development Instructor
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Lear, Ann
Manager, Center for Professional Development/ACT Profiler
B.A., University of Central Florida

Parham, Andrew
Business & Industry Specialist

Rosencrantz, Brent, CEDT
Director, Conference Center & Continuing Education, Milledgeville
M.Ed., Valdosta State University

Sopha, Roger
Director of Defense & Industry Training
B.S, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Stewart, LaTonya B., CCSS
Administrative Assistant, VP of Economic Development
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Taylor, April
DFCS Regional Training Center Coordinator
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Teague, Clay
Director of Continuing Education & Industry Training
A.D., Crandall Junior College

Executive

Anderson, Bertha
Assistant Director, Human Resources
A.S., Middle Georgia College

Best, Carla
Project Manager, Corrections
M.S., Capella University

Cortes, Elizabeth
Grants Coordinator
Ed.D., NOVA Southeastern University

Dean, Shannon
Call Center Customer Service Associate
A.A.S., South Georgia Technical College

Faircloth, Jimmy
Assistant Vice President of Facilities and Ancillary Services
B.B.A., Georgia Southwester University

Hall, Marquis
Human Resources Technician

Hutto, Rick
Director of Global Initiatives
J.D., Mercer University

Jenkins, Janese
Call Center Customer Service Associate
A.A.S., Georgia Military College

Jones, Carol
Executive Director of Human Resources
A.S., Middle Georgia College

Kelly, Janet
Assistant Vice President for Marketing & Public Relations
M.P.A., Valdosta State University

Ledford, Rebecca
Public Relations Coordinator
B.A., Georgia College & State University

Lukat, Pamela
Call Center Customer Service Associate

Mackey, Felicia
Call Center Manager
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Malcom-Molina, C. Danielle
Call Center Customer Service Associate
B.S., Mercer University

Martin, Neal
Director, Knowledge Managment
Ed.S., Columbus State University

Martin, Shamika
Call Center Customer Service Associate
A.A.S., South Georgia Technical College

McClure, Tonya
Assistant Vice President for Advancement
B.S., Georgia College & State University

McDaniel, Judy
Banner Assistant/Corrections

McGriff, Kristy
Project Specialist
B.S., Macon State College

Moor, Gary R.
Information Systems Specialist

Norwood, Karen
Project Specialist, Advancement
A.S., Macon State College

Omdahl, Phil
OJT Training Coordinator/Non-Credit
M.S., Pacific Western University

Parks, Robbie
Advancement Coordinator
B.S., Macon State College

Snelgrove, Brian
Assistant Vice President for Knowledge Management
M.S., Columbus State University

Steadman, Cambri
Marketing and Sports Information Coordinator
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Sullivan, Carrie
Director of Board Operations
B.S., Jacksonville State University

Thomas, Paul, A+, Network+, Security+, MCSA
IT Support/Corrections
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Watkins, Courtney
Call Center Customer Service Associate
B.S.T.M., DeVry University

Weiche, Annette
Human Resources Technician
B.A., Lindsey Wilson College

Facilities

Adams, Carol
Custodial Services Supervisor, North

Anderson, Steve
Lieutenant
B.A., Fort Valley State University

Dawson, Stewart
Projects Specialist

Dominy, Robert
Director of Facilities

Forbes, April
Program Assistant

Hutto, Stephen
Environmental Management Coordinator

Jacques, Elvyn
Custodial Services Supervisor, South

Kelly, Carl
Facilities Manager, North

Petersdorff, Joe
Facilities Manager, South
B.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Robinson, Kimali
Program Assistant

Thomas, Sarita
Lieutenant
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

White, Sonya
Program Assistant, VP Facilities and Ancillary Services

Wilbanks, Bob
Chief of Police

Institutional Effectiveness

Davis, Patrice
Program Assistant, Institutional Effectiveness

Hollis, Talenthea
Assessment Specialist
B.S., Mercer University

Lester, Sam
Professional Development Director
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Quinn, Bonnie
Director, Institutional Effectiveness
M.T.E.S.O.L., Arizona State University

Raval, Nimisha U.
Educational Improvement Initiatives Director
M.S., Western Michigan University

Rozier, Veatrice
Student Progression Coordinator
M.S., Troy University

Smith, Demetrius
Project Director, TAACCCT
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Satellite Operations

Adams, Francis
Coordinator, Jones County Center

Booker, Tracy
Program Assistant

Burrows, Brione
Director, Milledgeville Campus
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Dietrich, Carrie
Director, Putnam County Center
M.P.A., Georgia College & State University

Early, Marcus
Director, Crawford County Center
M.Ed., American InterContinental University

Harrington, Janet
Administrative Assistant
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Jackson, Tatrabian
Director, Monroe County Center
E.M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Lamar, Loresa
Student Affairs Assistant
Diploma, Sandersville Technical College

Lattimore, Marcia
Receptionist

Lucas, Brittany
Director, Hawkinsville Workforce Development Center
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Shennett, Annie
Program Assistant
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Student Affairs

Baidoo, Kwasi A.
Student Assistant
M.B.A., Ohio Dominican University

Bailey, Alphonso
Student Recovery Advisor
B.S., Savannah State University

Bedsole, Melissa
Admissions Specialist
Certificate, Middle Georgia Technical College

Bradley, Melanie
Career Evaluator
B.B.A., Valdosta State University

Bradley, Rorie
Athletic Director
M.P.A., Columbus State University

Braswell, Carol
Registrar Coordinator
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Brooks, James C.
Student Activities Assistant/Head Women's Basketball Coach
B.S., Liberty University

Brown, Philamenia
Admissions Specialist
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Brown, Tammy
Admissions Specialist
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Chapman, Esther
Care Center Advisor
B.S., Indiana University

Chester, Ronnie
Wellness Center Coordinator
B.S., Savannah State University

Coats, Jessica
Admission Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Coneway, Sabrina
Special Populations Director North
M.S., Troy State University

Creekmore, Cissie
Admissions Assistant

Cummings, Jeanette
Program Assistant
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Dawson, Reco
Student Affairs Specialist/Head Men's Basketball Coach

DeCarlo, Linda
Assistant Registrar
B.S., Valdosta State University

Dutcher, Donna
Special Populations Coordinator, South
M.S., Walden University

Edwards, Valarie
Administrative Assistant
Diploma, Ogeechee Technical College

Elam, Brandon R.
Director of Testing
B.S., Paine College

Elders, Regina
Data Processing Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Emory, Jennie
Sign Language Interpreter
A.S., Macon State College

Foster, Bruce
Executive Director of Campus Life
D.Ed., Nova Southeastern University

Gray, Veronica
Test Coordinator
B.S., Tuskegee University

Gunn, Kimberly
High School Coordinator
M.P.A., Georgia College & State University

Hampton, Linda
Executive Director of Conduct, Appeals, and Compliance
M.B.A., Mercer University

Hutcherson, Latasha
Career Evaluator
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Ivey, Patrick
Director of Career Services
M.S.A., Georgia College

Jenkins, Sonja
Registrar
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Jones, Jones
Recruiter
M.P.A., Georgia College & State University

Kendrick, Lakesha
Program Assistant

Lawson, LaToya
High School Coordinator
M.S.U.S., Savannah State University

McMichael, Wanda
Registrar Assistant
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Meadows, Milton
Admissions Specialist
B.S., Fort Valley State University

Mitchem, Brandi
Assistant Director of Admissions, Milledgeville Campus
B.S., Georgia College & State University

Myer, Cristina
Sign Language Interpreter

Pennyman, Shelia
Admissions Coordinator

Sears, Antonio
Campus Life Specialist
M.S.C.J., Troy University

Shaw, Julia Nell
Assistant Vice President for Student Affairs
M.Ed., Troy University

Shelley, Kourtney
Recruiter Coordinator
B.A., Fort Valley State University

Smith, Alice
Test Coordinator
M.S., Nova Southeastern University

Stallings, Benita
Testing/Career Evaluator
B.S., Mercer University

Tolbert, Rolandria
Assessment Specialist, Early Alert
B.B.A, Mercer University

Turner, Virginia
Receptionist

Walden, Barbara
Program Assistant

Warren, Susan
Admissions Specialist
B.A., Miami University

Watkins, Antonio J.
Recruiter
B.B.A., American InterContinental University

Webb, Dann
Executive Director of Admissions
M.S.M., Mercer University

West, Lachell
Registrar Office Assistant
A.A.S., University of Phoenix

Whitehead, Brandon
Testing Assistant
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Wright, Ann
Assistant Director of Admissions
B.S., Devry University

Student Financial Services

Bailey, Valencia
WIA Coordinator

Barnes, Julia
Financial Aid Specialist
B.B.A., Georgia College &State University

Booker, Tereonne
WIA Coordinator/VA Certifier
B.A.S.S. Ed., Ashford University

Bryant, Trameika
Financial Aid Specialist
M.S., Nova Southeastern University

Coley, Devester
Financial Aid Specialist
B.S., Georgia College & State University

Crawford, Tartisha
Accounts Payable Technician
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Doss, Carol
Evenining Cashier

Durham, Ray
Financial Aid Specialist
M.S.A., Georgia College

Foreman, Tonya, W.
Financial Aid Specialist
B.B.A., Georgia Southern University

Frazier, Joyce
Receptionist, Financial Aid

Glover, Shirley
Director Financial Aid South

Harrison, Tillman
Financial Aid Specialist
B.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Hightower, Alfrater
Program Assistant, Financial Aid
Diploma, Macon Technical Institute

Howell, Joan
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
B.S., Brewton Parker College

Johnson, Chris
Executive Director of Student Financial Services
B.B.A., Georgia College

Jones, Robin
Financial Aid Technician

Powell, Lindsey
Financial Aid Specialist
B.B.A., Valdosta State University

Pullen, Darlena
Financial Aid Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Raines, Barbara
AR Special Populations Technician
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Ross, Jennifer
Financial Aid Specialist
B.S., Fort Valley State University

Smith, Dominique N.
Financial Aid Specialist
B.S., University of West Georgia

Toles, Barbara Ann
Financial Aid Specialist
B.A., Mercer University

White, Jackie
Director Financial Aid North
B.S., Brewton Parker College

Wilson, Jessica
Financial Aid Specialist
M.S., Fort Valley State University

Martin, Shamika
Cashier
Certificate, Middle Georgia Technical College

Technology Services

Clough, Michael
Director of Information Technology
M.S., Columbus State University

Cumbie, Michael, CompTIA A+
Technical Support Specialist
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Davis, Patricia C.
Instructional Technology Specialist
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Dobbs, John
Technical Support Specialist
A.S, Abraham Baldwin College

Gary, Vernon
Multi-Media Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Glover, Cole
Help Desk Technician
A.A.S, Middle Georgia Technical College

Green, Terry
Technical Support Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Hammett, Tammy
Information Technology Administrator
B.S., Macon State College

Johnson, Jocelyn D.
Administrative Assistant, Technology Services
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Laidler, Artie
Information Technology Administrator
B.S., Albany State University

Lee, Carol
Educational Technology Director
M.S.Ed., Georgia College

Manville, Phillip
Technical Support Specialist
B.S., Macon State College

Parks, Michael, A+, Leviton Certified Installer
Network TelePresence Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Parks, Perry
Technical Support Specialist
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Sullivan, Brian P., A+
Technical Support Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Tanner, Christopher
Media Specialist Technician
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Washington, Jeffrey
Help Desk Technician
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Webb, Larry
Technical Support Specialist
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Whitted, Lance
Programmer Analyst
A.S, International Academy of Design and Technology

Full-Time Faculty

Abel, James A.
Program Chair/Instructor, Logistics Management
M.S.A., Georgia College & State University

Aleman, Susan
Instructor, Criminal Justice
M.C.J., Tiffin University

Arnold, Morgan C.
Instructor, General Education - Mathematics
M.A., Florida State University

Awoyeye, Julius
Instructor, General Education - Mathematics
Ed.S., Nova Southeastern University

Bailey, Brendalyn
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Barfield, John
Program Chair/Instructor, Commercial Truck Driving
Commercial Driver's License

Beacham, Eric, RN
Program Chair, Practical Nursing, North
B.S.N., Georgia College & State University

Beasley, Debbie R.
Instructor, Learning Support - Reading
B.A., Mercer University

Bersey, Sallie, R.N.
Instructor, Nursing
A.S., Middle Georgia College

Bishop, Orlinda
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Atlanta Technical Institute

Blalock, Howard B.
Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
M.S.A., Georgia College & State University

Bloodworth, Wendy, RDH
Instructor, Dental Hygiene
B.S., Middle Georgia State College

Blunt, Cheronie
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Ed.D., Argosy University

Boone, Michele
Program Chair/Instructor, Business Administrative Technology, South
M.B.A., Walden University

Bracewell, Tammy
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.S.N, Georgia College & State University

Bragg, Terry
Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
Diploma, Chanute Technical Training Center

Bridges, Casie C.
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.A.T., Georgia College & State University

Brown, Bobby
Program Chair/Instructor, Criminal Justice
J.D., Cleveland State University

Bruner, Jana
Program Chair/Instructor, Paralegal Services
J.D., Mercer University

Bullington, Toby, ASE Master
Instructor, Automotive Technology
A.A.S., Tampa Technical Institute

Carnrike, Gina M.
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.A., Georgia College & State University

Catlett, April V.
Program Chair, Dental Hygiene, Macon Campus
M.D.H., University of Tennessee

Chatmon, Roddrick
Instructor, General Education - Psychology
M.S., Georgia College & State University

Clark, Aaron
Instructor, Automotive Dual Enrollment Program
Diploma, Augusta Technical College

Clarington, Morris
Program Chair/Instructor, Health Sciences Core
D.C., Sherman College of Straight Chiropractic

Coleman, Kimberly, NREMT-P
Instructor, Emergency Medical Technician
Diploma, Griffin Technical College

Cook, Lonnie
Program Chair/Instructor, Air Conditioning Technology
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Cooper, Cynthia
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.A., Ashford University

Cooper, Mark
Instructor, Air Conditioning Technology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Cope, Jeff M.
Program Chair/Instructor, Drafting/Geographic Information Systems Technology
A.A.S., Gordon College

Cox, Lorna, CST
Division Head, Allied Health
Instructor, Allied Health
A.A.T., Middle Georgia Technical College

Cummings, Brett
Instructor, Commercial Truck Driving
Commercial Driver's License

Dailey, Anita S.
Program Chair, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Darley, Becky, R.N.
Health Science Clinical Lab Coordinator
Diploma, Medical Center of Central Georgia School of Nursing

Dorn, Donna L., CST
Program Chair/Instructor, Surgical Technology
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Drew, Michelle
Program Chair/Instructor, Business Management
D.B.A., Argosy University

Drinnon, Charles S.
Instructor; General Education - Speech and English
M.A., Auburn University

Dugan, Tony J., MT(ASCP)DLM
Program Chair/Instructor, Clinical Laboratory Technology
M.S., Georgia Southwestern University

Duncan, Rudolph
Instructor, Industrial Systems
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Early, Shawna
Program Chair/Instructor, COMP 1000
M.S., American Intercontinental University

Ellis, Brandy, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.S.N., Florida Hospital College of Health Sciences

Ellis, Richard, NREMT-P
Program Chair, Paramedic Technology/Emergency Medical Technician
B.S., Wayland Baptist University

Everidge, Felicia
Instructor, Computer Information System
M.S., Georgia Southwestern State University

Fannon, Judy, RMA
Program Chair/Instructor, Medical Assisting
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Finney, Betty M., CPhT
Program Chair/Instructor, Pharmacy Technology
A.S., Macon State College

Floyd, Julie
Instructor, General Education-English
M.A., University of Evansville

Foster, Jacqueline
Instructor, Practical Nursing
M.S.N., Grand Canyon University

Fox, David
Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
A.A.S., Community College of the Air Force

Gale, Shalah
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Gerlock, Linda D., RN
Program Chair/Instructor, Medical Assisting
B.S., University of St. Francis

Graham, Martha H.
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Macon Technical Institute

Green, Reginald L.
Instructor, Learning Support - Mathematics
M.A., Wesleyan College

Greene, Steve
Instructor, Business Management
M.M.I.S., Georgia College and State University

Grisham, Joanne
Instructor, General Education - English
M.F.A., Georgia College & State University

Halbert, Vicky
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.B.A., Albany State University

Hamlett, Cassandra
Instructor, Dental Hygiene
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Haramut, Jason
Instructor, Welding Technology
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Hardy, Ken, ASE Master Automobile Technician, ASE L1, ASE Master Medium/Heavy Truck Technician
Program Chair/Instructor, Automotive Technology
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Harkins, Debra, RDH
Instructor, Dental Hygiene
M.S., Troy State University

Hawes, Steve
Instructor, Industrial Systems Technology
B.A., Ashford University

Hernandez, Esiquio
Instructor, General Education-Math
M.S., TExas A & M University

Hewell, Frances
Program Chair/Instructor, Nurse Aide/Patient Care
A.S., Gordon College

Hibbitts, Paul
Program Coordinator/Instructor, General Education (College Success)
M.A., University of Phoenix

Hickey, Valencia
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.E.D., Cambridge College

Hicks, Niya
Instructor, Psychology
M.S., Capella University

Hicks, Wilhelmina
Instructor, General Education - Math
M.E.D., Georgia Southwestern State University

Higgins, Deborah L.
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.S.Ed., Arkansas State University

Higgins, Karen
Program Chair/Instructor, Orthopedic Technology
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Hill, Iris
Instructor, Criminal Justice Technology
M.S., John Jay College of Criminal Justice

Hoffman, Jeffrey
Program Chair/Instructor, Electronics Technology
Ed. S., University of Georgia

Hoover, Cathy
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.E.D., Georgia College and State University

Hughes, Richard Scott
Instructor, General Education - English and Humanities
M.F.A., Georgia College & State University

Jackson, Norma M., R.N., NCMA
Instructor, Medical Assisting
A.S.N., Georgia College

Jacobs, Erin
Instructor, Chemistry
M.S., University of Colorado

Jaeger, Judy D.
Program Chair/Instructor, Emergency Management
M.A., University of Georgia

Jamison, Bradley C.
Program Chair/Instructor, Carpentry/Cabinetmaking/Construction Management
A.A.T., Athens Area Technical Institute

Jansen, Barbara, D.D.S.
Program Chair/Instructor, Dental Hygiene, Warner Robins Campus
D.D.S., University of North Carolina

Johnson, Joni M., CCNP, MCSE, CCAI
Instructor, Information Technology
B.B.A., Georgia State University

Johnston, Sam W., III
Instructor, General Education - English and Humanities
M.Ed., Mercer University

Jones, James
Instructor, Automotive Technology
A.S.E. Certified

Kaari, Amanda
Instructor, Accounting
M.A.C.C., Georgia Southern University

Keaton, Chauncey
Instructor, Learning Support - Mathematics
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Kher, Niyatee
Instructor, Dual Enrollment English
M.F.A., Georgia College & State University

Knighton, Shane
Program Chair/Instructor, Computer Information Systems
M.S., Georgia Southwestern State University

Knighton, Tanya
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.S.N., Georgia College & State University

Kraus, John F. II, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.L.S., Mercer University

Kuncaitis, Laura Jane J., RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.S.N., Medical College of Georgia

Lane, Sandra L.
Instructor, Barbering
B.S.N., Medical College of Georgia

Leland, Hugh
Instructor, Electronics
B.S., Florida International University

Lewis, Linda
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Macon Beauty School

Lockhart, Dwight
Instructor, Commercial Truck Driving
A.S., Community College of the Air Force
Commercial Driver's License

Lockwood, Wayne
Instructor, Information Technology
M.M.I.S., Northcentral University

Lucas, Otis
Instructor, Carpentry/Cabinetmaking
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Lyles, Danny L., ASE, ASE Master Technician
Division Head, Trade and Industrial
Instructor, Automotive Technology

Madden, Marsha, CPhT
Instructor, Health Technology Core
B.A., University of North Carolina at Greensboro

Manson, Audrey
Instructor, Learning Support - Reading
Ed.S., Troy State University

Martin, Jolie
Program Chair/Instructor, Cosmetology
A.B., Ashworth College

Martin, Sheri, RN, BSN, LCMT
Instructor, Health Technology Core
B.S.N., Medical College of Georgia

Mazaris, Pamela S., RDH
Instructor, Dental Hygiene
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

McCurdy, Mark
Instructor, Industrial Systems Technology
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

McDaniel, Brian K.
Program Chair/Instructor, Design and Media Production
B.S., Macon State College

Meyer, Daniel
Instructor, Barbering
Diploma, Roffler Moler Hairstyling College

Miller, Carrie
Instructor, Drafting
A.A., Florida Community College

Miller, Deena, R.T. (R)
Instructor, Radiology Technology
M.B.A., American Intercontinental University

Misch, Valerie B.
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.Ed., Mercer University

Mixter, David, EMT-P
Instructor, Emergency Medical Technician
Diploma, Macon Technical Institute

Nobles, JoAnne, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
M.P.H., Fort Valley State University

Odea, Paul
Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
A.A.S., Community College of the Air Force

Ogle, James K.
Instructor, Biology/Health Technology Core
D.V.M., Florida A & M University

Olen, James
Instructor, Aviation Maintenance
B.S., University of Laverne - California
FAA Private Pilot License

Pace, Mike
Program Chair/Instructor, Aviation Maintenance
B.S., Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
FAA Airframe/Powerplant Mechanics License

Palmer, Andrew M.
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology and Information Technology
B.S., Georgia Southern University

Pannell, Paul J., Jr.
Program Chair/Instructor, Industrial Electrical Technology/Electrical Construction and Maintenance
Diploma, Macon Technical Institute

Paradis, Linda
Instructor, General Education - Math
E.D.S., Valdosta State University

Parrish, J. Mark, CRT, RPSG
Program Chair, Polysomnograpy
Diploma, Thomas Area Technical Institute

Partain, Leonard
Program Chair, Welding and Joining Technology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Perez-Martinez, William
Instructor, General Education - Psychology
Ph.D., California Coast University

Pierce, Janie J.
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Powell, Linda
Instructor, Chemistry
M.S., Northern Arizona University

Prior, Michael T.
Instructor, General Education - English
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Rahn, Loraine
Instructor, Patient Care Assisting and Allied Health
A.A.S., Tompkins-Cortland Community College

Ramsey, Randy E.
Instructor, Air Conditioning Technology
Diploma, Shelton State Technical College

Ray, Ashley S., NCMA
Program Chair, Medical Assisting
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Register, Stanley R.
Program Chair, Automotive Collision Repair
Diploma, South Georgia Technical Institute

Repzynski, Michael B.
Program Chair, Instructor, Learning Support - Mathematics
B.A., Georgia College & State University

Rollins, Kenneth
Instructor, Learning Support - English
B.A., Emory University

Rutherford, Dianne
Instructor, General Education - English
M.A., Valdosta State University

Rynders, Randy
Division Head, Technical/Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
M.S., Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
FAA Airframe & Powerplant Mechanics License

Sacks, Bruce
Program Chair/Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
M.Ed., Pepperdine University
Licensed Aircraft and Powerplant Mechanic
Licensed Private Pilot

Sartain, Anne, RN
Program Chair/Instructor, Practical Nursing, South
B.S., Georgia Southern University

Scheuermann, Elena
Instructor, Accounting
M.A.C.C., University of Miami

Schmidt, Brian
Instructor, Electronics
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Sears, Anthony
Instructor, Criminal Justice
M.S.C.J. Troy University

Selph, Scott
Program Chair/Instructor, Machine Tool Technology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Settle, Judy B., MOS Master
Instructor, Information Technology
M.S.Ed., Troy State University

Shelley, Antonio
Program Chair/Instructor, Industrial Systems/Metrology
A.A.S., Albany Technical College

Sheppard, Jane
Instructor, General Education - Psychology
M.Ed., Troy University

Shinholster, Terrance R.
Instructor, Barbering
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Skelly, Michael J., FAA Certified Airframe & Powerplant Mechanic
Instructor, Aviation Maintenance Technology
FAA Certified Airframe & Powerplant Mechanic

Small, Tarrell
Instructor, Cosmetology
B.S., Middle Georgia State College

Smith, Cynthia D.
Division Head/Instructor, General Education, North
M.M.I.S., Georgia College & State University

Smith, Dwayne
Instructor, Commercial Truck Driving
Commercial Driver's License

Smith, Jessica S., RVS
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology
Certificate, UDS/A.S., Gordon College

Smith, Linda
Internship Coordinator, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.S., Fort Valley State University

Smith, Reita
Instructor, Surgical Technology
A.A.S., Electronic Computer Programming College

Sorenson, Kelly
Division Head/Instructor, General Education - English, South
M.A.T., Citadel Military College of South Carolina

Starks, Steve
Instructor, General Education - Math
M.Ac., Brigham Young University

Stone, Glen L.
Instructor, Electronics Technology
B.S., Middle Georgia State College

Strickland, Tiffini, RVS
Program Chair/Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology and Electrocardiography
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Taylor, Alesia
Instructor, Computer Information System
M.S., Georgia Southwestern State University

Taylor, Emolyn P., RN, BC
Instructor, Practical Nursing
A.S.N., Macon State College

Towles, Leon
Program Chair/Instructor, Barbering
B.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Uzzle, Samantha
Instructor, General Education - English
M.S., Troy State University

Waddell, Natalie B., CPA
Program Chair/Instructor, Accounting; Instructor, Banking and Finance
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Waldon, Shane
Division Head/Instructor, Aviation Maintenance
M.S., Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
FAA Certified Mechanic with Airframe and Power plant ratings
FAA Private Pilot

Walton, Hoganne A.
Instructor, Paralegal Studies
J.D., Thomas M. Cooley Law School

Walton, Monecia, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
M.S., University of Phoenix

Ward, John
Instructor, Welding Technology
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Waters, Steve
Instructor, Automotive
ASE Certified Master Automobile Technician

Wells-O'Rear, Wendy
Program Chair/Instructor, Hotel Restaurant, Tourism, and Marketing
M.B.A., University of Phoenix

Wessinger, Eric W.
Program Chair/Instructor, Biotechnology
Ph.D., Purdue University

West, Barbara H., MOS
Program Chair/Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.S., Troy University

Whiddon, Lynn
Division Head/Instructor, Accounting
M.B.A., Touro College

White, Kimberly
Instructor, Computer Information Systems
M.I.S., Keller Graduate School of Management

Whitehead, Daniel
Instructor, Aviation Maintenance
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College
FAA Airframe/Powerplant License

Wilkes, James P., ASE L1
Instructor, Automotive Technology
ASE Master Technician

Wilkes, Jody L.
Instructor, General Education - Mathematics
M.A., Georgia State University

Wilkins, Teresa E.
Division Head/Instructor, Practical Nursing and Related Programs
B.S.N., Wayne State University

Williams, Melissa
Instructor, General Education - English
M.A.T., Armstrong Atlantic State University

Williams, Monique
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Willis, Bridgette
Division Head/Instructor, Computer Information System
M.I.S.M., DeVry University

Wilson, Sam
Instructor, Air Conditioning Technology
B.S., Toccoa Falls College
State of Georgia Licensed Conditioned Air

Wilson-Young, Joyce
Instructor, General Education - English
M.F.A., University of Mississippi

Wimsatt, Fredia, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
M.S., Grambling University

Wolfork, Carol
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.B.A., Albany State University

Wynne, Patricia F., RT(R)
Program Chair/Instructor, Radiologic Technology, Macon Campus
M. Ed., Valdosta State University

Wynne, Sonia P., CCHT, CHN
Program Chair/Instructor, Hemodialysis Patient Care Specialist
Diploma, Wharton Junior College

Young, Connie, R.T. (R)
Program Chair/Instructor, Radiology Technology, Warner Robins Campus
M.Ed., McNeese State University

Zeager, Jennifer C., RT(R), (CT) (ARRT)
Instructor, Radiologic Technology
M.S., University of St. Francis